Accident Summary Nr: 200083483 - Employee Amputates Finger in Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311759179 | 09/08/2008 | 3469 | 332116 | Eyelematic Manufacturing Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 28, 2008, an employee operating a rotating assembly table received a partial finger amputation from an unguarded press. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311759179 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |