Accident Summary Nr: 200083293 - EMPLOYEE CUTS FINGER WHILE OPERATING A SAW
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310188081 | 11/13/2007 | 5411 | 445110 | Stew Leonard'S, Llc |
Abstract: On November 8, 2007, Employee # 1 severely cut his middle finger of his left hand while operating a meat cutting band saw.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310188081 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |