Accident Summary Nr: 200083186 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Industrial Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310183447 | 03/26/2007 | 3999 | 339999 | United Abrasives, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 21, 2007, Employee #1, a production worker, was struck by a traveling fork truck and knocked to the floor. She was hospitalized for bruises and contusions to her leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310183447 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |