Accident Summary Nr: 200083152 - Employee Is Injured When He Fell from a Stepladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310185244 | 06/11/2007 | 7699 | 811310 | C.U.E.S. Inc. |
Abstract: On June 7, 2007, Employee #1 was wiping down a boom on a cable television truck. The employee had one foot on the rung of a 10-ft stepladder and the other foot on the body of a truck. The ladder twisted causing the Employee #1 to fall. The employee was taken to an area hospital suffering a fractured wrist.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310185244 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |