Accident Summary Nr: 200082964 - Employee's Fingers Injured When Frozen to Machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310184270 | 05/08/2007 | 5812 | 722110 | Friendly'S Ice Cream Unit 0922 |
Abstract: On May 3, 2007, Employee #1 was cleaning a soft-serve ice cream machine when her hand froze to the machine. She sustained second and third degree frostbite burns to four fingers.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310184270 | Non Hospitalized injury | Freezing/Frost Bite | Occupation not reported |