Accident Summary Nr: 200082774 - Employee Is Injured When Struck By Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310181656 | 12/13/2006 | 3452 | 332722 | Danaher Tool Group Dba Holo-Krome Company |
Abstract: On January 13, 2006, Employee #1 was working in a dark pallet yard near a forklift that was in operation. The forklift's headlights and back-up warning lights were not functional. While the forklift was backing, Employee #1 was struck by the forklift, injuring his lower leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310181656 | Non Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |