Accident Summary Nr: 200082766 - Employee Falls from Moving Pickup Truck and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310182282 | 12/18/2006 | 0783 | 561730 | Young'S Nurseries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he fell from the back of a pickup truck cargo bed in which he was riding.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310182282 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |