Accident Summary Nr: 200082725 - Employee Dies as a Result of Sustaining a Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310181995 | 12/06/2006 | 3441 | 332312 | Steel Fab, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 4, 2006, Employee #1 was working as an ironworker for a firm primarily engaged in fabricating iron and steel or other metal for structural purposes. He sustained a massive heart attack unrelated to his employment, and he died as a result.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310181995 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |