Accident Summary Nr: 200082691 - Employee Amputates Finger with Unguarded Table Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310180393 | 09/28/2006 | 3271 | 327331 | Coreslab Structures (Conn), Inc. |
Abstract: On July 11, 2006, Employee #1, a carpenter's assistant, was operating a table saw with an unguarded blade when he received a partial right index finger amputation. He was hospitalized, where he was treated for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310180393 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |