Accident Summary Nr: 200082667 - Employee's Fingers Are Lacerated in Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308281997 | 08/29/2006 | 3452 | 332722 | Danaher Tool Group Dba Holo-Krome Company |
Abstract: On August 21, 2006, Employee #1 reached into a running profilator machine to clear a jam. He sustained lacerations to two fingers. A safety door was interlocked, but a hole had been cut in the door, thereby rendering the door ineffective as a guard.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308281997 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |