Accident Summary Nr: 200082642 - Employee Is Struck by Bobcat, Suffers Unspecified Fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310179692 | 08/16/2006 | 0782 | 561730 | Mountain Walk & Patio |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a Bobcat machine that was engaged in site clearing activities. Employee #1 was using a hand rake at the time the machine backed into him. The Police report indicated that the back-up alarm on the machine was not working. Employee #1 sustained unspecified fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310179692 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |