Accident Summary Nr: 200082634 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Unsecured Decking
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308281567 | 06/22/2006 | 1791 | 238120 | Eastern Steel Erectors,Llc |
Abstract: On June 21, 2006, Employee #1 stepped onto an unsecured sheet of decking and fell approximately 19 ft. He was hospitalized for an unspecified fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308281567 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |