Accident Summary Nr: 200082519 - Employee Dies of Hemorrhage Caused by Cancer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308275973 | 01/03/2006 | 3544 | 333514 | Royal Machine And Tool Corporation |
Abstract: On January 3, 2006, Employee #1 was running a CNC machine. He was found lying on the floor, vomiting blood, by a passing coworker. The medical examiner determined that Employee #1 died of a lung hemorrhage caused by cancer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308275973 | Fatality | Cancer | Numerical control machine operators |