Accident Summary Nr: 200082436 - Employee Injured in Fall Through Floor Opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308275031 | 11/15/2005 | 3679 | 334419 | Thomas G. Faria Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was backing up with an empty file cabinet on a two-wheeled hand truck, when he fell through a trap door opening in floor that he had opened earlier. He suffered contusions that did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308275031 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |