Accident Summary Nr: 200082402 - Employee Sustains Bruises When Hand Is Caught in Machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308274794 | 11/09/2005 | 3644 | 335932 | Wiremold Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 8, 2005, Employee #1 reached through a guard on a countersink machine. Her left hand was caught between the guard and the piece being made. She sustained bruises on her hand.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308274794 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |