Accident Summary Nr: 200082360 - Employee Lacerates Thumb on Saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308274455 | 10/24/2005 | 5999 | 453998 | Industrial Safety Supply |
Abstract: Employee #1 lacerated his thumb while working on a band-saw. The wound was sutured and Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308274455 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |