Accident Summary Nr: 200082352 - Employee Amputates Fingers in Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308274430 | 10/13/2005 | 3089 | 326199 | Putnam Precision Molding, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 11, 2005, Employee #1 was injured, when she cut the tip of her left middle finger off in a press that was not properly safeguarded.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308274430 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |