Accident Summary Nr: 200082345 - Employee's fingers are partially amputated by pulley
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308269901 | 01/05/2005 | 3499 | 332999 | Eyelematic Manufacturing Company, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 17, 2004, Employee #1, of Eyelematic Manufacturing Company, Inc., sustained the amputation of the tips of two fingers on an adjacent pulley system as he was cleaning the polishing compound from a moving buffing wheel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308269901 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |