Accident Summary Nr: 200082295 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308274307 | 09/22/2005 | 1721 | 238320 | Tola Restoration And Painting, Llc |
Abstract: On September 22, 2005, Employee #1 was painting on a ladder set up on a 5:12 pitched roof and fell off. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 308274307 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Exterior painting Fatality Cause: Fall from/with ladder |