Accident Summary Nr: 200082238 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Roof Support
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308272798 | 06/06/2005 | 5531 | 441320 | Meridian Operations, Llc |
Abstract: On June 5, 2005, a tractor trailer pulled away from a loading platform and struck a wooden roof support post, knocking it over onto Employee #1. He was hospitalized for a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308272798 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |