Accident Summary Nr: 200082162 - Employee Is Killed by Backhoe

Accident Summary Nr: 200082162 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 04/11/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30827109704/11/20057549811198Bob'S Equipment Repair

Abstract: On April 11, 2005, Employee #1 was struck, run over, and killed by an unmanned backhoe.

Keywords: FRACTURE, STRUCK BY, UNMANNED, RUN OVER, BACKHOE, HIP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308271097 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported