Accident Summary Nr: 200082121 - Employee's Leg Is Fractured by Falling Shelves
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308270180 | 02/11/2005 | 3999 | 339999 | Di-Cor Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 4, 2005, Employee #1, of Di-Cor Industries, Inc., was adjusting a load of steel shelves with his foot. The shelves fell on his leg, breaking it. He was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308270180 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |