Accident: 200082105 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed By Falling Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
308269737 | 01/11/2005 | 1771 | Concrete Floors Company, Llc |
On January 11, 2005, Employee #1, a mechanic with Concrete Floors Company, LLC, was killed when the truck he was working on suddenly rolled off of a pair of portable metal ramps.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 308269737 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) FatCause: Crushed/run-over by construction equipment during |