Accident Summary Nr: 200081875 - Employee dies after falling from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306413188 | 02/12/2004 | 7349 | 561720 | Capitol Cleaning Contractors |
Abstract: On February 11, 2004, Employee #1 was on a ladder washing windows when he fell onto a concrete staircase. He died of the resultant head injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306413188 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |