Accident Summary Nr: 200081818 - Employee killed in hit and run accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306410853 | 09/08/2003 | 4311 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: On September 6, 2003, Employee #1, a postal worker, was struck by a vehicle while he was crossing the street. The driver of the vehicle did not stop. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306410853 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |