Accident Summary Nr: 200081818 - Employee killed in hit and run accident

Accident Summary Nr: 200081818 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 09/06/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30641085309/08/20034311491110U.S. Postal Service

Abstract: On September 6, 2003, Employee #1, a postal worker, was struck by a vehicle while he was crossing the street. The driver of the vehicle did not stop. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: VEHICLE, AUTOMOBILE, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306410853 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported