Accident Summary Nr: 200081495 - Employee Falls From Scaffold And Fractures Wrist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305335283 | 07/23/2002 | 1521 | 0 | Royal Construction |
Abstract: On June 28, 2002, Employee #1 was working on a roof while standing on a ladder that was placed on a scaffold. He fell 20 feet and fractured his wrist. He was hospitalized to treat his fractured wrist.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 2 | 20 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 305335283 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 18 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |