Accident Summary Nr: 200081453 - Employee killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109850982 | 06/13/2002 | 1751 | 0 | Total Interiors Llc |
Abstract: On June 13, 2002, Employee #1 was climbing on a framed interior wall of a stairwell. He lost his footing, fell 21 ft to the first floor level, and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 3 | 36 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 109850982 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 26 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |