Accident Summary Nr: 200081222 - Employee Dies Of Heart Attack During Asthma Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109844993 | 06/05/2001 | 2011 | 0 | S.M.G., Inc., Mosey'S, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on May 30, 2001, Employee #1, a temporary clerical employee, experienced a severe asthma attack and was taken to the hospital were she died of a heart attack resulting from this incident. Employee #1's asthma was unrelated to her occupational duties.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109844993 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |