Accident Summary Nr: 200080471 - Employee killed in fall from flat roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123203770 | 09/08/2000 | 1761 | 0 | Centimark Roofing Systems |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a section of flashing at the leading edge of the flat, upper roof when he apparently slipped on an unusually large piece of aggregate. He fell 14 ft 4 in. to the ground and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 13 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123203770 | Fatality | Concussion | Roofers |