Accident Summary Nr: 200080281 - Employee killed when struck by bucket loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109847335 | 09/22/1999 | 3999 | 0 | Automated Material Handling & Automated Container |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working near the right front tire of a bucket loader when the operator moved the machine forward. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109847335 | Fatality | Other | Not specified mechanics and repairers |