Accident Summary Nr: 200080190 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116133026 | 06/25/1998 | 6531 | 0 | Imagineers, L.L.C. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was preparing the wood brim on the corner of a building when he fell from his ladder and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116133026 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |