Accident Summary Nr: 200080141 - Three employees suffer from exposure to carbon monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102791274 | 11/13/1997 | 3496 | 0 | Loos & Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #3 suffered carbon monoxide exposure from a propane-fired fork truck that was being used in a warehouse. All three required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102791274 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 2 | 102791274 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Laborers, except construction | ||
| 3 | 102791274 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |