Accident Summary Nr: 200080067 - Employee killed when head caught in conveyor belt

Accident Summary Nr: 200080067 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 01/18/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1823712301/18/199034620Bourdon Forge Company, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when his head became caught in a conveyor belt.

Keywords: HEAD, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CONVEYOR, NIP POINT, CONVEYOR BELT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 18237123 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported