Accident Summary Nr: 200080067 - Employee killed when head caught in conveyor belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18237123 | 01/18/1990 | 3462 | 0 | Bourdon Forge Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when his head became caught in a conveyor belt.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18237123 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |