Accident Summary Nr: 200080042 - Employee killed when run over by lawn tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 200080042 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 06/16/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12321427207/01/199307820Heritage Lawns, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, age 18, was killed when he was run over by a lawn tractor.

Keywords: LAWN MOWER, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123214272 Fatality Other Occupation not reported