Accident Summary Nr: 200080034 - Employee dies of stomach and abdominal injuries

Accident Summary Nr: 200080034 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 11/15/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12321306811/18/199352110City Builders Supply Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was found sitting on a forklift, clutching his right side. He slipped into a coma on his way to the hospital, where he died at approximately 6:00 p.m. while undergoing surgery. A doctor indicated that Employee #1 had died as a result of stomach and abdominal injuries.

Keywords: ABDOMEN, IND TRK OPERATOR, STOMACH

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123213068 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported