Accident Summary Nr: 200080026 - Three employees killed, two injured when struck by truck

Accident Summary Nr: 200080026 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 07/23/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10098809607/31/199016110A.M.I. Industries, Inc.

Abstract: Employees #1 through #5 were struck by a tractor trailer. Employees #1 through #3 were killed; Employees #4 and #5 sustained injuries and were hospitalized.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, TRAILER TRUCK, TRUCK, STRUCK BY, TRACTOR TRAILER, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100988096 Fatality Other Occupation not reported
2 100988096 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
3 100988096 Fatality Other Occupation not reported
4 100988096 Fatality Other Occupation not reported
5 100988096 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported