Accident Summary Nr: 200075554 - Employee Is Killed by Gunshot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317448629 | 11/25/2013 | 5812 | 722110 | Mingle City Sports Bar And Grill |
Abstract: On September 28, 2013, Employee #1, with Mingle City Sports Bar and Grill, was working as a bouncer for a large scheduled party, with 200 people in attendance. A fight started in the parking lot, and Employee #1 was attempting to control the crowd, when he collapsed from having been shot with a gun. CPR was started, and emergency response services were contacted. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he was later pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317448629 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |