Accident Summary Nr: 200075182 - Employee Struck by and Pinned by Skid Steer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316741206 | 10/09/2012 | 0783 | 561730 | Royce'S Tree Service, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a skid steer with a grapple attachment to remove cut logs from a residential property. The skid steer became unbalanced and turned over pinning the Employee #1's left leg under the machine. The employee was transported a local hospital for a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316741206 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |