Accident Summary Nr: 200075083 - Employee Is Pinned and Killed Between Cab and Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316645977 | 07/26/2012 | 2821 | 325211 | Evonik Stockhausen, Llc |
Abstract: On July 26, 2012, an employee was working for a plastics manufacturer. He was killed when he became pinned between a commercial carrier cab and its trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316645977 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |