Accident Summary Nr: 200075067 - An Employee Amputates Her Finger in Machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316359348 | 04/20/2012 | 3089 | 333511 | Wilbert Plastic Services Acquisition Llc |
Abstract: On April 18, 2013, an Employee #1, with Wilbert Plastic Services Acquisition Llc, caught her right hand in an assembly machine, and the little finger on her right hand was amputated. This Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316359348 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |