Accident Summary Nr: 200075000 - Employee Injures Hand When Caught Between Rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316359280 | 03/14/2012 | 2262 | 313210 | Abercrombie Textiles Ii, Llc |
Abstract: A On March 8, 2012, Employee #1 was removing broken string, and when the employee's right hand was caught in between the rollers of a slasher machine. Employee was treated at an area hospital and remained hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316359280 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |