Accident Summary Nr: 200074979 - An Employee Injured from a Chemical Flash Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316433663 | 04/13/2012 | 2851 | 325510 | Rpm Wood Finishes Group, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 12, 2012, Employee #1 was injured when a chemical flash fire occurred. Employee #1 was treated for second degree burns and released from the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316433663 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Packaging and filling machine operators |