Accident Summary Nr: 200074912 - Employee Sustains Apparent Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200074912 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 10/22/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31629909810/26/20113625335314Eaton Corporation

Abstract: On October 22, 2011, Employee #1 was found unresponsive. He was hospitalized for an apparent heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316299098 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported