Accident Summary Nr: 200074870 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316114826 | 12/06/2011 | 5812 | 722110 | Molly B'S Family Restaurant |
Abstract: On November 12, 2011, Employee #1, a cook for Molly B's Family Restaurant, was off duty, but was at the restaurant. For some reason, Employee #1 was on a nonspecified platform and fell off, which resulted in his death. There were no other details given in the abstract.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316114826 | Fatality | Concussion | Short-order cooks |