Accident Summary Nr: 200074847 - Employee Falls 9 Feet Through Access Door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316112952 | 11/07/2011 | 5046 | 339950 | Animated Display Systems, Inc |
Abstract: On November 7, 2011, Employee #1, a technician, was working at a ball park on the third level, inside a scoreboard. He fell through the access door (hole) in the mezzanine, which was 9 feet above the lower level. The local fire department was called and conducted a high angle rescue to get to Employee #1. He was not hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316112952 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Technicians, n.e.c. |