Accident Summary Nr: 200074771 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315810853 | 08/05/2011 | 2392 | 314999 | Warm Products, Inc. Dba The Warm Company |
Abstract: On August 4, 2011, Employee #1 was working from an elevated surface. As he worked, he lost his balance and fell 16 ft onto a concrete floor. He sustained unspecified injuries in the fall. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315810853 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |