Accident Summary Nr: 200074680 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Tanker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315490847 | 05/09/2011 | 4212 | 484110 | Reliable Tank Line, Llc |
Abstract: On May 5, 2011, Employee #1, of Reliable Tank Line, LLC, was driving a Mack and Heil trailer (tanker truck) to deliver petroleum at a site. He pulled into a lot, parked the trailer, and begun unloading the truck. For some reason, the truck rolled on top of him, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315490847 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |