Accident Summary Nr: 200074565 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314765108 | 07/29/2010 | 9621 | 922190 | Nc Department Of Transportation |
Abstract: On July 27, 2010, Employee #1, an employee of the North Carolina Department of Transportation, finished running 1.5 miles. He suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314765108 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |