Accident Summary Nr: 200074383 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Crank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314606088 | 05/13/2010 | 2824 | 325222 | Colbond, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 11, 2010, Employee #1, of Colbond, Incorporated, was working on a drum of an F-1 machine. He rotated the hand crank into a horizontal position. Upon pulling the crank out, he struck himself on the top of his head. Employee #1 suffered cuts and lacerations to his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314606088 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Machinery maintenance occupations |