Accident Summary Nr: 200074367 - Employee Is Asphyxiated by Carbon Monoxide Exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314293564 | 04/06/2010 | 5411 | 447110 | Cc Jones, Inc. Dba Cooper Creek General Store |
Abstract: On January 30, 2010, Employee #1, a convenience store owner, ran a gasoline powered generator in a location that caused a build-up of carbon monoxide. He was killed from carbon monoxide asphyxiation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314293564 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |